"Nature is loved by what is best in us"

Gaz Roberts - Summer

EditBack

Pack

Naturehike Rock 601,006 g

Shelter

Vango F Ten Helium UL 21,420 g

Sleeps

Alpkit Pipedream 200 regular545 g
Kilos Gear AeroCloud™490 g
Flextail Max Pump 3122 g
Alpkit Drift100 g

Kitchen

Alpkit BruKit585 g
MSR Alpine Long Tool Spoon42 g
Sawyer International Mini Filter97 g
Sea To Summit X Mug Collapsible Mug60 g
Average 100 gas cannister200 g
SmartWater Bottle32 g
SmartWater Bottle32 g

Clothing

Berghaus Extrem MTN Arete LB Vest131 g
Fjallraven Abisko Lite Fleece Half Zip273 g
Extremities Paradox Mitts46 g
Montane Logo Beanie61 g
Montane Phase Gore Tex Jacket442 g
Mountain Equipment Zeno FZ Pants243 g

Electrics

Average USB Cable x 3120 g
Black Diamond Astro Headlamp75 g
Alpkit Flat Stanley52 g
Samsung Galaxy S22167 g

Toiletries

Coghlans Trowel52 g
Generic Toilet Roll100 g

Miscellaneous

Alpkit Carbonlong Backpacker Single215 g
Montbell Light Weight Trail Chair S357 g
27 items - Total weight: 7.07 kg
Weight by category
Shelter - 1.42 kg - 20.1%Sleeps - 1.26 kg - 17.8%Clothing - 1.20 kg - 16.9%Kitchen - 1.05 kg - 14.8%Pack - 1.01 kg - 14.2%Miscellaneous - 572 g - 8.1%Electrics - 414 g - 5.9%Toiletries - 152 g - 2.2%
Shelter1.42 kg · 20.1%
Sleeps1.26 kg · 17.8%
Clothing1.20 kg · 16.9%
Kitchen1.05 kg · 14.8%
Pack1.01 kg · 14.2%
Miscellaneous572 g · 8.1%
Electrics414 g · 5.9%
Toiletries152 g · 2.2%
Download Excel Packing List