"A walk in nature walks the soul back home"

Ian Jonston - Summer

EditBack

Pack

Deuter ACT Lite 50 plus 101,588 g

Shelter

Alpkit Tarpstar 1950 g

Sleeps

Rab Neutrino 200 Down595 g
Alpkit Masson285 g
Ikea Travel Pillow Bladder Medium31 g

Kitchen

Jetboil Stash Cooking System232 g
Plastic spoon20 g
Katadyn BeFree One Microfilter57 g
Average 100 gas cannister200 g
CamelBak Eddy Bottle 1L80 g
Bic Lighter mini11 g
Primus Pot Gripper49 g

Clothing

Montane Icarus Lite Insulated Hoodie484 g
Mountain Equipment Glace Hooded Top175 g
Montane Windjammer Beanie106 g
Montane Spirit Lite Gore Tex Jacket285 g
Decathlon basics120 g
Montane Trail Lite Gaiters31 g

Electrics

Average USB Cable x 280 g
Satmap Active 20 GPS310 g
Petzl Bindi Headlamp33 g
Asda cheapo210 g
Samsung Galaxy A 23 5G197 g

Toiletries

Coghlans Backpackers Trowel52 g
Generic Toilet Roll100 g

Miscellaneous

Black Diamond Approach570 g
26 items - Total weight: 6.85 kg
Weight by category
Pack - 1.59 kg - 23.2%Clothing - 1.20 kg - 17.5%Shelter - 950 g - 13.9%Sleeps - 911 g - 13.3%Electrics - 830 g - 12.1%Kitchen - 649 g - 9.5%Miscellaneous - 570 g - 8.3%Toiletries - 152 g - 2.2%
Pack1.59 kg · 23.2%
Clothing1.20 kg · 17.5%
Shelter950 g · 13.9%
Sleeps911 g · 13.3%
Electrics830 g · 12.1%
Kitchen649 g · 9.5%
Miscellaneous570 g · 8.3%
Toiletries152 g · 2.2%
Download Excel Packing List