"Nature has music for all who will listen"

Daz McGivern - Summer

EditBack

Pack

Bergans Helium 551,100 g

Shelter

Fjallraven Abisko Lite 11,650 g

Sleeps

EE Revelation Down Quilt624 g
Flextail Zero Regular720 g
Flextail Tiny Pump 299 g
Klymit Pillow XL104 g

Kitchen

Alpkit Kraku24 g
SilverAnt Titanium Cup 50098 g
MSR Titanium Long Spoon20 g
HydroBlu Versa Flow54 g
Average 100 gas cannister200 g
Cnoc Water Bladder 2L77 g

Clothing

Montane Anti Freeze Down333 g
OMM Rotor Insulated256 g
Exped Camp Slipper151 g
ME Lhotse484 g
Berghaus Deluge Two374 g

Electrics

Average USB Cable x 280 g
Garmin ETrex H GPS150 g
Ledlenser NEO Running99 g
From Aldi200 g
Apple iPhone 12 Pro189 g

Toiletries

Montbell Handy Scoop Trowel40 g
Generic Toilet Roll100 g

Miscellaneous

Helinox Chair Zero L639 g
25 items - Total weight: 7.87 kg
Weight by category
Shelter - 1.65 kg - 21.0%Clothing - 1.60 kg - 20.3%Sleeps - 1.55 kg - 19.7%Pack - 1.10 kg - 14.0%Electrics - 718 g - 9.1%Miscellaneous - 639 g - 8.1%Kitchen - 473 g - 6.0%Toiletries - 140 g - 1.8%
Shelter1.65 kg · 21.0%
Clothing1.60 kg · 20.3%
Sleeps1.55 kg · 19.7%
Pack1.10 kg · 14.0%
Electrics718 g · 9.1%
Miscellaneous639 g · 8.1%
Kitchen473 g · 6.0%
Toiletries140 g · 1.8%
Download Excel Packing List