"Nature has music for all who will listen"

Tony Slaney - Day Hikes

EditBack
Warm and wet kit taken dependent upon weather forecast. Mosquito Rep season dependent

Pack

Osprey Talon 33 medium large907 g

Sleeps

Generic sit mat100 g

Kitchen

Vapur Eclipse 1L water bottle34 g
Vapur Eclipse 1L water bottle34 g
Flask1,000 g
Vapur Incognito 300ml11 g
Vapur Incognito 300ml11 g

Electrics

Anker PowerCore 10000 Power Bank180 g

Hygiene

Flextail Max Repel S Rechargeable Mosquito Repellent203 g
Lifesystems Expedition Deet Based Insect Repellent Minispray80 g
Mossie face net25 g
Generic First Aid Kit100 g
Wet wipes170 g

Warm

Montane Prism Jacket390 g
Montane Switch Gloves62 g
Montane Minimus Lite Cap33 g

Wet

Berghaus Hyper Waterproof Jacket140 g

Misc

Silva Field Compass28 g
A4 Print from OS Maps2 g
19 items - Total weight: 3.51 kg
Weight by category
Kitchen - 1.09 kg - 31.1%Pack - 907 g - 25.8%Hygiene - 578 g - 16.5%Warm - 485 g - 13.8%Electrics - 180 g - 5.1%Wet - 140 g - 4.0%Sleeps - 100 g - 2.8%Misc - 30 g - 0.9%
Kitchen1.09 kg · 31.1%
Pack907 g · 25.8%
Hygiene578 g · 16.5%
Warm485 g · 13.8%
Electrics180 g · 5.1%
Wet140 g · 4.0%
Sleeps100 g · 2.8%
Misc30 g · 0.9%
Download Excel Packing List