"Hiking and happiness go hand in hand"

Tony Slaney - Winter

EditBack

Pack

Osprey Exos 58 large1,160 g
Osprey Backpack cover Large107 g

Shelter

Aluminium Y Pegs15 g
Durston X-Dome 1+985 g
Durston Z flick tent poles180 g

Sleeps

Robens Coulior 350795 g
3F ULGear Tyvek116 g
Klymit Static V Lux Large910 g
Generic Sponge filled300 g

Kitchen

Optimus Titanium Long Spoon19 g
Sea To Summit X Mug60 g
Average 100 gas cannister200 g
Bic Lighter standard22 g
Soto Amicus Stove with Stealth Igniter78 g
Hand warmers pair50 g
Vapur Eclipse 1litre34 g
Vapur Eclipse 1L water bottle34 g
Aerogogo Pump28 g
Nalgene Cantene Wide Mouth Soft Water Bottles60 g
Vapur Incognito 300ml11 g
Vapur Incognito 300ml11 g

Electrics

Average USB Cable x 140 g
Anker PowerCore 10000180 g
Goal Zero Lighthouse68 g
Flextail Helio 600z Headlamp46 g

Toiletries

Generic Toothbrush18 g
MSR Tent Peg hammer312 g

Warm

Montane prism pants310 g
All terrain bootie300 g
Sleeping booties Ali Express100 g
Montane Prism Jacket390 g
Montane goretex hat53 g
Montane Switch Gloves62 g
Montane Anti Freeze Mitt114 g
Generic woolly hat100 g
Dry overboots55 g

Wet

Rab Trek Gaiters198 g
Berghaus Deluge Pro Three Waterproof340 g
Berghaus Changtse trousers270 g

Miscellaneous

Adventure Chair750 g
Silva Ranger Compass33 g
41 items - Total weight: 8.91 kg
Weight by category
Sleeps - 2.12 kg - 23.8%Warm - 1.48 kg - 16.6%Pack - 1.27 kg - 14.2%Shelter - 1.18 kg - 13.2%Wet - 808 g - 9.1%Miscellaneous - 783 g - 8.8%Kitchen - 607 g - 6.8%Electrics - 334 g - 3.7%Toiletries - 330 g - 3.7%
Sleeps2.12 kg · 23.8%
Warm1.48 kg · 16.6%
Pack1.27 kg · 14.2%
Shelter1.18 kg · 13.2%
Wet808 g · 9.1%
Miscellaneous783 g · 8.8%
Kitchen607 g · 6.8%
Electrics334 g · 3.7%
Toiletries330 g · 3.7%
Download Excel Packing List