"A walk in nature walks the soul back home"

Chris Loughlin - Winter

EditBack

Pack

Osprey Atmos AG2,250 g

Shelter

Vango Nevis 2002,200 g

Sleeps

OEX Fathom ev 3001,180 g
OEX Furnace +360 g
Ouspt610 g
Flextailgear Tiny Pump99 g
Trekology Aluft120 g

Kitchen

Sawyer Micro Squeeze78 g
Zig Bottle180 g
Cook Set & Mug710 g

Clothing

Outer Wear620 g
Ebay150 g
Rab Pertex Shield400 g
Berghaus420 g
Trekmates190 g

Electrics

Petzel Tikka100 g
Okzu220 g

Toiletries

Micro Fiber Towel140 g

Miscellaneous

Gelert Tryfan310 g
Map & Case310 g
Thermal Base Layer440 g
Mini Spade30 g
Osprey Bum Bag200 g
23 items - Total weight: 11.32 kg
Weight by category
Sleeps - 2.37 kg - 20.9%Pack - 2.25 kg - 19.9%Shelter - 2.20 kg - 19.4%Clothing - 1.78 kg - 15.7%Miscellaneous - 1.29 kg - 11.4%Kitchen - 968 g - 8.6%Electrics - 320 g - 2.8%Toiletries - 140 g - 1.2%
Sleeps2.37 kg · 20.9%
Pack2.25 kg · 19.9%
Shelter2.20 kg · 19.4%
Clothing1.78 kg · 15.7%
Miscellaneous1.29 kg · 11.4%
Kitchen968 g · 8.6%
Electrics320 g · 2.8%
Toiletries140 g · 1.2%
Download Excel Packing List